LOLLAPALOOZA LIVE STREAM 2019: LINEUP, SCHEDULE [DAY 1]

The first day of Lollapalooza has arrived, and with it the annual live stream! The festival will be presented over three channels this year and a roster of around 60 artists total, including The Strokes, Rüfüs Du Sol, Gud Vibrations vs Slugz Music, Alesso, Madeon, San Holo, RL Grime, and Flume.

 

For Madeon and Flume, it will be the first time either of them perform their new live shows to the public, making Saturday’s and Sunday’s streams extremely attractive.

Only Channels 1 and 2 will be streaming today, but you’ll still be able to see Rüfüs Du Sol (9:00 p.m., 2), The Chainsmokers (10:00 p.m., 1), and The Strokes (10:15 p.m., 2).

See the Lollapalooza live stream full schedule below along with both channels and stay tuned!

Lollapalooza 2019 LIVE Channel 1

Lollapalooza 2019 LIVE Channel 2

Lollapalooza YouTube Stream Schedule
(All times listed in Eastern Time)

Thursday, August 1:

Lennon Stella (7:30 p.m., 2)
Fitz & the Tantrums (8:00 p.m., 1)
Deorro (8:15 p.m., 2)
Hozier (9:00 p.m., 1)
Rüfüs Du Sol (9:00 p.m., 2)
The Chainsmokers (10:00 p.m., 1)
The Strokes (10:15 p.m., 2)

Friday, August 2:

CRAY (3:00 p.m., 3)
The Nude Party (3:00 p.m., 1)
SHAED (3:00 p.m., 2)
Conan Gray (3:45 p.m., 2)
Ghostemane (4:00 p.m., 3)
Normani (4:00 p.m., 1)
half•alive (4:45 p.m., 2)
Yultron (5:00 p.m., 3)
Sigrid (5:15 p.m., 2)
CloZee (5:45 p.m., 3)
IDLES (6:00 p.m., 1)
HONNE (6:15 p.m., 2)
Party Favor (6:45 p.m., 3)
Rich the Kid (7:00 p.m., 2)
21 Savage (7:45 p.m., 1)
Gud Vibrations vs Slugz Music (7:45 p.m., 3)
King Princess (7:45 p.m., 2)
Snails (9:00 p.m., 3)
FKJ (9:45 p.m., 2)
Tame Impala (9:45 p.m., 1)
Alesso (10:00 p.m., 3)
Death Cab for Cutie (10:15 p.m., 2)

Saturday, August 3:

The Band Camino (3:00 p.m., 1)
Omar Apollo (3:00 p.m., 2)
WAVEDASH (3:00 p.m., 3)
Diablo (3:30 p.m., 3)
Mondo Cozmo (3:45 p.m., 1)
Alec Benjamin (3:50 p.m., 2)
WHIPPED CREAM (4:15 p.m., 3)
Bad Suns (4:30 p.m., 2)
Men I Trust (4:45 p.m., 1)
Jonas Blue (5:00 p.m., 3)
Jade Bird (5:20 p.m., 1)
Pink Seat$ (5:30 p.m., 2)
6LACK (6:00 p.m., 1)
Loud Luxury (6:00 p.m., 3)
Elephante (7:00 p.m., 3)
Chelsea Cutler (6:15 p.m., 2)
Gary Clark Jr. (7:00 p.m., 1)
Whethan (7:00 p.m., 2)
Bring me the Horizon (7:45 p.m., 2)
Lil Wayne (7:45 p.m., 1)
Gryffin (8:15 p.m., 3)
Judah & The Lion (8:45 p.m., 2)
RL Grime (9:30 p.m., 3)
Twenty One Pilots (9:45 p.m., 1)
Madeon (10:00 p.m., 3)

Sunday, August 4:

GG MAGREE (3:00 p.m., 3)
slenderbodies (3:00 p.m., 1)
Gunna (3:45 p.m., 1)
G Flip (3:50 p.m., 2)
Opiuo (4:15 p.m., 3)
Masego (5:30 p.m., 2)
The Revivalists (5:35 p.m., 1)
Boombox Cartel (6:00 p.m., 3)
Louis the Child (6:15 p.m., 2)
Sharon Van Etten (6:35 p.m., 1)
Diesel / Shaquille O’Neal (7:00 p.m., 3)
Kacey Musgraves (7:35 p.m., 1)
Manic Focus (8:00 p.m., 3)
Slash ft. Miles Kennedy (8:35 p.m., 1)
Mitski (9:00 p.m., 2)
San Holo (9:00 p.m., 3)
Flume (9:45 p.m., 2)

Photo via Chris Hershman / Red Bull Content Pool via youredm

Spread the love
Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.